Welcome to Divine Hands International University

The Roots of Education are Bitter, But the Fruit is Sweet

START A COURSE

The Great Aim of Education is not Knowledge, But Action

START A COURSE

DIVINE HANDS INTERNATIONAL UNIVERSITY

Creating Theologically Educated Global Community

An Autonomous International / Interdenominational Seminary for Professional Ministers
(A Spiritual Higher Educational wing of Divine Hands International Ministries)

Beloved Brother/Sister,

“ Why settle a job within four walls; When your service required to whole humanity around the world? Think……….Pray………and Become a Minister of God the Almighty.

No Matter How Old are you are….

DHIU – Teaches/ Trains/Transforms and Ordain Men and Women from all denominations which has Faith as per our faith statement and similar in doctrines as we are.

Convert your hands from Just Hands to Divine Hands !.

Earn Your Religious Credential in Shortest possible time by using a combination of

1. Previous Theological Studies and
2. Previous Ministerial Experience.

At DHIU

We view Ordination as a “ CALLING BY GOD THE FATHER, SON AND HOLY SPIRIT”. Individuals who have been Ordained as Minister may Marry, Burry, Sanctify and Bless and are granted all of the rights and responsibilities. Ordained Ministers are independent and may form their own congregation anywhere in the world as per the provisions of the Law of the Land.

DHIU – Offers

DHIU – Offers qualified Men and Women the opportunity to earn their religious Credentials with life experience and educational Qualifications. Now Every Student can earn,

DIPLOMA | BACHELOR DEGREE | MASTER DEGREE | DOCTORATES

DHIU – Ordain

DHIU – Ordain Qualified Men and Women through it’s Parent Ministry, DIVINE HANDS INTERNATIONAL MINISTRIES as

Evangelist | Pastor | Reverend | Bishop | Apostle

through the power and authority given by HOLY SCRIPTURES ( Bible Verses).

We receive Donations

We receive Donations with thanks for the following Programs

Evangelical Programs | Missionary Programs | Church Development Programs | University Development Programs | Students Supports
( Scholarship) Programs.

We receive Donations

We receive Donations with thanks for the following Schemes

Widows Welfare Schemes | Child Welfare Schemes | Community Development Schemes | Irrigation Help Schemes | Medical Help Schemes

Our Courses

THE FOLLOWING THEOLOGICAL COURSES ARE OFFERED BY DHIU

Free

Doctor of Philosophy

* Any Baptized Christian with Master Degree and relevant ministerial experienced can Join * Doctor of Philosophy – D.Ph.
2
Free

Doctor of Theology

* Any Baptized Christian with Master Degree and relevant ministerial experienced can Join * Doctor of Theology – D.Th.
1
Free

Doctor of Divinity

* Any Baptized Christian with Master Degree and relevant ministerial experienced can Join * Doctor of Divinity – D.Div.
0
Free

Doctor of Ministry

* Any Baptized Christian with Master Degree and relevant ministerial experienced can Join * Doctor of Ministry – D.Min.
0
Free

Master of Church Management

* Any Baptized Christian with Bachelor Degree and relevant ministerial experienced can Join * Master of Church Management – M.C.M.
1
Free

Master of Business Administration (NGO)

* Any Baptized Christian with Bachelor Degree and relevant ministerial experienced can Join * Master of Business Administration (NGO) – M.B.A.
0
Free

Master of Arts (Spiritual Music)

* Any Baptized Christian with Bachelor Degree and relevant ministerial experienced can Join * Master of Arts (Spiritual Music) – M.A.(Music).
0
Free

Master of Biblical Studies

* Any Baptized Christian with Bachelor Degree and relevant ministerial experienced can Join * Master of Biblical Studies – M.B.S.
0
Free

Master of Divinity

* Any Baptized Christian with Bachelor Degree and relevant ministerial experienced can Join * Master of Divinity – M.Div. 1. Systematic Theology Part 1 MS 01 2. OT & NT Survey MS 02 3. Ministerial Organization AS 01 4. Jesus and His Divinity AS 02 5. Major Religions in the…
0
Free

DIPLOMA COURSES

* Any Baptized Christian can Join * Diploma in Theology – D.Th. Diploma in Evangelism – D.Eva. Diploma in Biblical Teaching – D.B.T. Diploma in Biblical Preaching – D.B.P. Diploma in Spiritual Counseling – D.S.C. Diploma in Spiritual Consolence – D.S.Co. Diploma in Christian Leadership – D.C.L.
0
Free

Bachelor of Theology

* Any Baptized Christian with relevant ministerial experienced can Join * Bachelor of Theology – B.Th. 1. Introduction to Old Testament MS 01 2. Introduction to New Testament MS 02 3. Comparative Religions Part 1 AS 01 4. Evangelism & Church Planting AS 02 5. Teaching & Preaching CS 01…
1
Free

Bachelor of Ministry

* Any Baptized Christian with relevant ministerial experienced can Join * Bachelor of Ministry – B.Min. 1. Jesus Life & His Ministries MS 01 2. Five Fold Ministries MS 02 3. Introduction to Old Testament AS 01 4. Introduction to New Testament AS 02 5. Paul’s Missionary Trips CS 01…
1
Free

Bachelor of Divinity

* Any Baptized Christian with relevant ministerial experienced can Join * Bachelor of Divinity – B.Div. 1. Introduction to Old Testament MS 01 2. Introduction to New Testament MS 02 3. Comparative Religions AS 01 4. Evangelism & Church Planting AS 02 5. Study of Tabernacle CS 01 6. Church…
0
Free

Bachelor of Biblical Studies

* Any Baptized Christian with relevant ministerial experienced can Join * Bachelor of Biblical Studies – B.B.S.
0
Free

Bachelor of Arts (Spiritual Music)

* Any Baptized Christian with relevant ministerial experienced can Join * Bachelor of Arts (Spiritual Music) – B.A.(Music).
1
Free

Bachelor of Business Administration (NGO)

* Any Baptized Christian with relevant ministerial experienced can Join * Bachelor of Business Administration (NGO) – B.B.A.
0
Free

Bachelor of Church Management

* Any Baptized Christian with relevant ministerial experienced can Join * Bachelor of Church Management – B.C.M.
1
Free

Master of Theology

* Any Baptized Christian with Bachelor Degree and relevant ministerial experienced can Join * Master of Theology – M.Th. 1. Systematic Theology Part 1 MS 01 2. OT & NT Survey MS 02 3. Ministerial Organization AS 01 4. The Great Men & Women in Bible AS 02 5. Major…
0
Free

Master of Ministry

* Any Baptized Christian with Bachelor Degree and relevant ministerial experienced can Join * Master of Ministry – M.Min. 1. Systematic Theology Part 1 MS 01 2. OT & NT Survey MS 02 3. Jesus and His Ministries AS 01 4. Church & Para Church Ministries AS 02 5. Major…
0

Council of Godly Elders

TRUE WORSHIP

 

“ But the hours is coming,and now is, when the true worshipers will worship the Father in Spirit and Truth; for the father is seeking such to WORSHIP Him”. – John.4:23.

“ WORSHIP “ This is the word which glitters in modern world of Christianity. But Most of them – not understanding the meaning of the True WORSHIP which inducted by god at John.4:23. Let us try to Understand in light of scriptures under the Holy Spirit guidance.

Is God just a pretty, Arrogant being who demands us worship and praise to feed His ego or is there a more noble reason fro him desiring WORSHIP? Does God seek extravagant, Entertaining, Outward expressions of WORSHIP or Just simple heart felt expressions that Spring from deep within ( Philip.3:3 ) ? Man glories in outwardly impressive displays, where as God glories in the inward movement that articulates itself in WORSHIP.

TRUE WORSHIP :-

A. Five kinds of WORSHIPS :-

Among religious activities, we see many different expressions of WORSHIP’S forward God describe each of them,
* Ignorant – Act.1:7-23.
* Vain – Math.15:8-9.
* Self Righteous – Luke.18:9-14.
* Self Imposed – Colosians.2:23
* Spiritual – John.4:23-24

B. WORSHIP in Spirit and Truth – John.4:19-24.

What is Jesus telling us about nature of WORSHIP ? the common explanation is that WORSHIP is to include the right Spirit and the right Actions, But notice Jesus is making a contrast between two expressions of WORSHIP. To this woman at the well(John.4:21).

* Did the Old testament WORSHIP reqiure the right Spirit and right Actions? ( Math.15:7-9, Isa.1:10, Malachi.1:6-14).
* Did the New Testament WORSHIP require the right Spirit and right Actions ? ( MAth.15:7-9).
* Wht is the contrast then ? Wht would be the difference between Onl Testament WORSHIP and New Testament WORSHIP? What Moses brought and Jesus Brought?
( John.1:17, Colosians.2:14,16-17, Hebrew.8:4-6,9:9-10,10:1-14)
* What is necessary for us to be true WORSHIPERS ?
( John.4:23-24, Philip.3:3)
* Would it be right, wrong or different. If we went back to the WORSHIP of the Old Testament Law ?
( Heb.9:9-15, Rom.7:1-6, Galasians.5:14 ).

CONCLUSION :-

It is very important that, Our Expressions of WORSHIP to God be constant with His will and be from the depth of our Hearts. God despises WORSHIP that is done only show. True WORSHIP has graduated from the Outward aspects of the Old Testament Law to the Inward expressions of the New Testament Law.

Let us keep it in on that High Spiritual Plane and enjoy the Experience of TRUE WORSHIP.

Dear Co worker of His wine yard, Till next devotion, Dig into this topic WORSHIP much Prayers and Praising. Be filled and Blessed.

Your Co worker,

Dr.Reuben B. Solomon,
Chief Administrator – DHIU.

Accredited & Affiliated with :-

International Theological Accreditation Commission – Jerusalem
International Institutes of Church Management – Florida, USA
World-Wide Accrediting Commission of Christian Educational Institutions – Richmond, Virginia, USA
Certified Member of Apostolic Council of Educatonal Accountability – CO, USA
Participant member of United Nations Global Compact – NY, USA

Donations

DIVINE HANDS INTERNATIONAL MINISTRIES
Our Bank : Union Bank of India
Account No : 551902010006912
IFSC Code : UBIN0555193

ALUMNI- DHIU

S.NoCandidates NameAwardedRegn No.
181A. ARUND.Hum9990168
180I. MOHAMMED FAROOKD.Ltts9990167
179K. SRIDHARD.Ltts9990166
178P. MOHAMED SAIFUL ISLAMD.Ltts9990164
177T. KAVITHAD.Ltts9990163
176R. KANNAN D.Ltts9990162
175G. SAMINATHAND.Ltts9990161
174GAYATHRI LAKSHMANAND.Ltts9990160
173P. MOHAN D.Ltts9990159
172S.SYED USMAND.Ltts9990158
171S. VIJAYAMD.Ltts9990157
170M. MAHAPATHYD.Ltts9990156
169N. NATARAJAND.Hum9990155
168RIYAN JIGNESH DABHIC.Lit9990154
167SARLA MOSES SOLANKIC.Lit9990153
166PANKAJ K. VENKARC.Lit9990152
165SMITABEN PRABOTH CHRISTIANC.Lit9990151
164SHARON ROBINS CHRISTIANC.Lit9990150
163KARSANBHAI S. CHRISTIAN C.Lit9990149
162MOSES SOLANKIC.Lit9990148
161BHAVANA J DUBHAIC.Lit9990147
160ROBIN S CHRISTIANC.Lit9990146
159RAYMOND P. CHRISTIANC.Lit9990145
158MANUEL M. MACWANC.Lit9990144
157CHRISTIAN ASHLATA CALVINC.Lit9990143
156INNOCENT DAVIDC.Lit9990142
155SULEMAN ISWARBHAI MEKWANC.Lit9990141
154ASHIRVAD PALATC.Lit9990140
153ROSEMARY H. GHOGHARAC.Lit9990139
152USHA KIRAN S. CHRISTIANC.Lit9990138
151JESHURAN CHRISTIANC.Lit9990137
150NEELAM JOHNSON MACWANC.Lit9990136
149KASHMIRA RAJESH CHRISTIANC.Lit9990135
148RAJESH AUSTIN CHRISTIANC.Lit9990134
147KANCHAN R. BARELEC.Lit9990133
146SHALAKA DALVIC.Lit9990132
145SHEELA BHONSALEC.Lit9990131
144RITA STELLA JOSEPHC.Lit9990130
143ABIGAIL AMANNAC.Lit9990129
142UTTAM PRADHANC.Lit9990128
141JAYA AMANNAC.Lit9990127
140PAKKIYAM IYYAPILLAIC.Lit9990126
139Ps. WALTER PANDIAND.D9990125
138Rev. M. IMMANUVELD.Min9990124
137DINESH KUMARB.Th9990123
136MARY GABRIELC.Th9990122
135VIKAS S. MOHITEC.Th9990121
134GABRIELC.Th9990120
133VAIBHAV VYANGADC.Th9990119
132Rev. MADHU GUNDETIC.Th9990118
131SAMUEL VIJAYBHALERAOC.Th9990117
130JAYASEELAN RAJALINGAMC.Th9990116
129Dr. PUSHPALATHA SUNDAR SINGHC.Th9990115
128NITIN DHARMIK SORTEC.Th9990114
127SWEETER PANDIANC.Th9990113
126RITA STELLA JOSEPHC.Th9990112
125Sis. SARATHA PANDIANC.Th9990111
124Br. AROKIYADOSS ANTONYC.Th9990110
123Br. M. EDWARDC.Th9990109
122Br. GANESH KUMARC.Th9990108
121PAKKIYAM IYYAPILLAIC.Th9990107
120Rev. KANCHAN R BARELEC.Th9990106
119REGINA SULEMAN MEKWANC.Th9990105
118SULEMAN ISWARBHAI MEKWANC.Th9990104
117Pr. PHILIP LAZARC.Th9990103
116PREMALATHA BALAKRISHNANC.Th9990102
115L. PAUL DEVARAJC.Th9990101
114SUNIL VASANTROA JADHAVC.Th9990100
113Rev. M. IMMANUVELC.Th9990099
112SANDHYA SUNEEL RAHATARC.Th9990098
111JUNE H TADKEC.Th9990097
110CHITRA S. TADKEC.Th9990096
109SUNDEEP B TADKEC.Th9990095
108LYNDON LINCOIN DSOUZAC.Th9990070
107SANDHYA RANIB.Th9990069
106PINAPATTI RAJASEKARB.Th9990068
105G. DAVID RAJPh.D9990067
104M.K. PERIYASAMYD.Ltts9990066
103DHARANI RAMAKRISHNAN D.Ltts9990065
102A. JEBA MALAID.Hum9990064
101A. AMEESHA MERYD.Ltts9990063
100S. LOGANATHAND.Hum9990062
99V. RAMALINGAMD.Ltts9990061
98KAVITHA RAJAD.Ltts9990060
97B. BASKARAND.Ltts9990059
96SUJATHA SUNDARD.Ltts9990058
95P. VENKATESAND.Ltts9990057
94V. RETHNAVELUD.Hum9990056
93BALASUBRAMANID.Ltts9990055
92DORAI RAJ ND.Ltts9990054
91G.DAVID RAJM.Div9990027
90JOHN PACHIPALAPh.D9990053
89SURYA PRAKASH PENUMALAB.Th9990052
88JOSEPH K B.Th9990048
87JOSEPH KPASTOR9990048P
86SATHYARAJ KB.Th9990047
85SATHYARAJ KPASTOR9990047P
84SUNDARAM PPASTOR9990046P
83SANGEETHA JEBSELVI SB.Th9990045
82SANGEETHA JEBASELVI SPASTOR9990045P
81SENCHUDAR MB.D9990044
80SENCHUDAR MPASTOR9990044P
79WILSON SB.Div9990043
78EKAMBARAM GB.Th 9990042
77EKAMBARAM GPASTOR9990042P
76BALU RB.Th9990041
75BALU RPASTOR9990041P
74DASS RB.Th9990040
73DASS RPASTOR9990040P
72SURYAKALA PB.Th9990039
71SURYAKALA PPASTOR9990039P
70 SHANKAR PB.Th9990038
69SHANKAR PPASTOR9990038P
68THANKAPPAN JB.Th9990037
67THANKAPPAN JPASTOR9990037P
66REENA MB.Th9990036
65REENA MPASTOR9990036P
64ANDREW KB.D9990035
63ANDREW KPASTOR9990035P
62VENATESAN KPASTOR9990034P
61ANTHONEY P EPh.D9990015
60BRIN MOSES BPASTOR9990033P
59SEKAR SPASTOR9990032P
58JOHN AM.Div9990052
57SAKTHIVEL SAMUEL N
56SREEMAGAL P S
55CHARLES J
54 SELVAKUMAR S
53BALU RB.Th9990026
52ANIL KUMAR BABUPh.D-Hon9990044
51PREMCHAND CHALANIPh.D-Hon9990043
50SUDARSHAN JAIN UPh.D-Hon9990042
49PALANI SAITPh.D-Hon9990038
48DOMNICB.Th9990027
47RAVICHANDAR TB.Th9990025
46ARUN SIMONB.Th9990024
45KEERTHI PAUL G S SB.Th9990023
44JOE; JEBARAJ AB.Th9990022
43SUDEEP JOHNM.Div9990051
42JOSEPH DHAYALANEM.Th9990049
41ABDUL SUBHANPh.D-Hon9990049
40GOUSIYA BEE YPh.D-Hon9990048
39VIRUPAKSHIAH B H MPh.D-Hon9990047
38JEELAN BASHA MPh.D-Hon9990046
37MANJUNATGH NPh.D-Hon9990045
36HUMAYUN KHANPh.D-Hon9990041
35BELOR RAGHAVENRDA SHETTYPh.D-Hon9990040
34RAJU THILAKOTEPh.D-Hon9990039
33DHAYALAN K NPh.D-Hon9990037
32SHEEBA PRASANNAPh.D-Hon9990036
31MOHAMMED YUSUFPh.D-Hon9990035
30JAMALUDDIN G SPh.D-Hon9990034
29SHAFI NESNPh.D-Hon9990033
28JOHN PRASAD RPh.D-Hon9990029
27EDWIN THANGAM PPh.D-Hon9990032
26JOHN ADREWPh.D-Hon9990030
25DAVID PANDIARAJAN SB.Th9990026
24SHANTHI ELIZABETH BM.Th9990025
23SUGUNADASAN V JB.D9990020
22JOSE JPh.D-Hon9990020
21GODFREY EARNEST SEKARPh.D-Hon9990019
20CHANDRASEKARAN JPh.D-Hon9990018
19JOHNSON P KURIANPh.D-Hon9990017
18ALEXANDER MB.Th9990016
17MESHACK EB.C.M9990015
16GULAB BHATKAR APastor999002P
15MOSES NM.Th9990016
14SUNDARAM S RD.Hum99990025
13STANLEY EDWARD DB.Th99990022
12BABU MD.Hum99990018
11GRACIA DALTONPh.D-Hon99990016
10GOLLAPALLI VIJAYB.Th99990015
9Fr ARULAPPAR SD.D99990014
8SAMUEL DHINAKARAN A SB.Th99990012
7MOSES IRev999010R
6MANOHARAN N GUDELIRev999009R
5LOURDSARULRAJ D PILLAIRev999008R
4MANIMOZHIYAN SPh.D-Hon99990004
3BHASKARAN RPh.D-Hon99990021
2PISON PD.D99990002
1SAM SURESH SB.Th99990001

Join 29,12,093 Students.

JOIN NOW

Contact With Us

Information

  • Saint Thomas Mount, Chennai - 600016
  • info@dhiu.org
Visits: 23153 | Today: 88 | Total: 25564
X